Privacy Policy

 

1. OBJECT

In compliance with the provisions of the legislation in the matter and contained in the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December, Protection of Personal Data and Law 34/2002 on the Information Society, VISIONA WEB AND DESIGN SL (hereinafter www.abarca-shoes.com), CIF: B98441439, established site in C / Almohájar, # 1, Mezzanine; CP 30002 - Population Murcia, Murcia (Spain), contact telephone 663839409 and email info@abarcashoes.com, reports and informs users of the Website, its Privacy Policy on Data Protection of Character Personal.

 

2. OWNERSHIP

The owner of the file to which personal data are incorporated is www.abarca-shoes.com assumes responsibility for use according to the rules established in the Law on Protection of Personal Data and ensures that it has taken all the security measures technical and organizational measures to protect the confidentiality and integrity of information in accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal data and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, approving the Regulation implementing Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal data approved, which complements

 

3. USES, AIMS AND ACCEPTANCE BY THE USER

The purpose of the website is not to collect personal data, access and use of the Website does not involve the communication of personal data, however, if the user wants to start the process of buying any item offered on the Website, must complete or fill in questionnaires or electronic forms appearing in it. By completing the questionnaires and communicate data, the user authorizes and consents voluntarily the processing of personal data, data which are freely provided by the Web Site. www.abarca-shoes.com retain emails all customers to inform them about promotions and discounts. The client can be given at any time debaja newsletter. In this way, the user accepts and agrees expressly that the information provided or to provide in the future may be processed in a file of personal data. The delivery of all data required for registration as a user is mandatory in cases where expressly specified, may www.abarca-shoes.com, refuse to register the user not to provide such data. In electronic form where personal data is collected, the various fields which must be filled compulsory shall be indicated, as well as those fields whose completion is voluntary based on information available to the user. www.abarca-shoes.com, process the data provided by the user with the following uses and purposes: • High on the Website as a registered user. • To process orders, orders, quotations or any other type of request is requested by the user through the website or by telephone. • Management and Service Management Web Site. • be able to report news, newsletters, offers-promotions and publicity regarding services of the website. • Sending newsletters from the company, which will report on developments in the specific sector that is dedicated www.abarca-shoes.com, strategic agreements with other companies and new products offered. • Incident Management and monitoring offers-promotions and publicity regarding services of the website. • Sending newsletters from the company, which will report on developments in the specific sector that is dedicated www.abarca-shoes.com, strategic agreements with other companies and new products offered. • Incident Management and monitoring offers-promotions and publicity regarding services of the website. • Sending newsletters from the company, which will report on developments in the specific sector that is dedicated www.abarca-shoes.com, strategic agreements with other companies and new products offered. • Incident Management and monitoring

 

4. RETENTION OF DATA

In accordance with the principle of data quality www.abarca-shoes.com only and will only retain the data provided by the user for the time necessary to fulfill the purposes set out in clause number three this Privacy Policy so that fulfilled the same proceed to its cancellation. In this process by ensuring the security and confidentiality of the personal data.

 

5. ASSIGNMENTS O DATA ACCESS

www.abarca-shoes.com, informs that may disclose your personal information to respond to legal requirements, to complaints claiming that the contents of the website infringe the rights of others or protect the rights, property or safety elsewhere. You can also share personal information that we communicate with: • The Transportation Agency that is responsible for delivering the purchased product. • Forces and State Security and other competent authorities, in response to a request relating to a police or judicial investigation (in these cases, we will disclose information relevant to the investigation, such as name, city, state or province, zip code, phone number, email address, ID number and IP) address. Notwithstanding the foregoing,

 

6. ACCESS RIGHTS, oppose AND CANCELLATION

Acceptance of the holder so that they can be treated data is revocable, according to what the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December. Consequently, the user data holder may exercise at any time their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in the terms established in the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, free of charge, for which it may contact : VISIONA WEB AND DESING SL, via the C / Almohájar direction, # 1, Mezzanine; CP 30002 - Population: Murcia, Province Murcia (Spain) or via e-mail info@abarcashoes.com communicating its intention to exercise the above rights.

 

7. SAFETY AND CONFIDENTIALITY

www.abarca-shoes.com as the file manager and Web site, ensuring full compliance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 of December 13 Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, approving the Regulation implementing Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal data, which complements approved. And ensures proper compliance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of the Information Society, regarding cardholder information and unsolicited commercial communications. www.abarca-shoes.com also guarantees the confidentiality of communications carried out with the user, as well as due and diligent treatment of personal data provided by the user. www.abarca-shoes.com agrees not to disclose any confidential information, nor report on any data processed, except in cases where the law expressly requires it or when they are required by the competent public authorities accordance with the laws and regulations applicable to the case.

 

8. OBLIGATIONS OF THE USER

The user, in any case, the veracity of the data provided, www.abarca-shoes.com the right to deny service to any user who has provided false, vague or inaccurate data, without prejudice to the other actions stipulated by law. No users, unless legally constituted representation, you can use the identity of another person, the user can only provide personal data for your identity.

 

9. CONSENT

The user understands and accepts the terms of the privacy policy and consent www.abarca-shoes.com hereby expressly, freely and voluntarily, to the automated and non-automated their personal data and inclusion in the file of personal data under the terms set out in these clauses. Treatment by advertising will be announced, statistical, commercial and other existing marketing tools character. The user understands and accepts the terms of the privacy policy and consent www.abarca-shoes.com hereby expressly, freely and voluntarily, to the automated and non-automated their personal data and inclusion in the file of personal data, in the terms set out in these clauses. Treatment by advertising will be announced, statistical, commercial and other existing marketing tools character. In addition, the user allows the sending of commercial communications to carry out www.abarca-shoes.com for its registered users and customers.

 

10. COOKIES

www.abarca-shoes.com on its behalf or a third party contracted to provide measurement services may use cookies when a user browses the sites and pages of the Web Site. Cookies are files sent to a browser by a Web server to log user activities on the Web site. Cookies used by www.abarca-shoes.com or third parties acting on their behalf, are only associated with an anonymous user and computer, and do not provide personal data of the user. When the user enables receipt, you may know the server that uses cookies, for which you should consult the instructions of your browser. Thanks to cookies, it is possible that the server www.abarca-shoes.com or third parties acting on their behalf, recognize the computer browser used by the user in order to make navigation easier, allowing, for example, access to users who have registered previously, access areas, services, promotions or contests reserved exclusively for them without having to register each time. They are also used to measure the audience and traffic parameters, monitor progress and number of entries. The user has the ability to configure your browser to be warned when receiving cookies and to prevent their installation on your hard drive. Please consult the instructions and manuals of your browser for more information. To use the Web Site www.abarca-shoes.com is not necessary that the user allows the installation of cookies sent by www.

VISIONA WEB & DESIGN,S.L.U.

Registered in the commercial register of Valencia. Tomo 9493- Book Section 08- 6775- 6775- Folio Sheet: V-149285, Inscription 1. CIF: B98441439

Get our latest news and special sales

You may unsubscribe at any moment. For that purpose, please find our contact info in the legal notice.

Menu

Settings

Share

Create a free account to use wishlists.

Sign in